Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Logan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Logan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Logan Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Logan UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Logan Crime Index 8871813.94479.3
 
Logan Violent Crimes 4387.9553.5
Logan Murders 127
Logan Rapes 1020.433.1
Logan Robberies 612.3205.8
Logan Aggravated Assaults 2653.2336.5
 
Logan Property Crimes 84417263906.1
Logan Burglaries 142290.4813.2
Logan Larceny/Thefts 6781386.52601.7
Logan Motor Vehicle Thefts 2449.1501.5
 
Logan Arsons 1  12.04N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Logan crime collection area population of 48,900.
  • Logan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Logan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Logan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Logan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Logan crime level is worse than national average.

 LOGAN STATISTICS
 Logan Population: 42670
 Male Population: 20459
 Female Population: 22211
 Households: 13902
 Median Age: 24
 Average Household Size: 2.92
Logan Population
Logan Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement